Inductees


Javy Rodriguez - 2014


James Jones - 2014


Jeff Morrison - 2014


Lamar Thomas - 2014

Inductee Name Year Inducted Descending order Sport
Clinton Portis
2014
Football
Andre Johnson
2014
Football
Rio Ramirez
2014
Diving
Wyllesheia Myrick
2014
Track & Field
Ed  Contreras
2013
Baseball
Brett Romberg
2013
Football
Norm Parsons
2013
Coaching
Don Soldinger
2013
Coaching
Ken Dorsey
2013
Football
Bryan Gillooly
2013
Diving
Jay Tessmer
2013
Baseball
Robbie Morrison
2012
Baseball
Desma Thomas Bateast
2012
Basketball
Bryant  McKinnie
2012
Football
Ray Bellamy
2012
Football
Patrina Allen
2012
Track & Field
Ed  Reed
2012
Football
Paige Yaroshuk Tews
2012
Coaching
Rich Mercier
2012
Football
Ian Duvenhage
2011
Coaching
Reggie Wayne
2011
Football
Dan Morgan
2011
Football
Tyce Routson
2011
Diving
Bobby Hill
2011
Baseball
Daphne Jongejans Bousquet
2011
Diving
Santana Moss
2011
Football
Yolanda McCray
2011
Track & Field
Ed Morris
2010
Basketball
Jim Cox
2010
Football
Connie Nickel
2010
Administration
Jenny Keim Johansen
2010
Diving
Bubba Franks
2010
Football
Alex Santos
2010
Baseball
Jason Michaels
2010
Baseball
Sid Schwartz
2010
Tennis
Aubrey  Huff
2009
Baseball
Edgerrin  James
2009
Football
Warren Bogle
2009
Baseball
Cathy Morse
2009
Golf
Mike Sullivan
2009
Football
Davian Clarke
2009
Track & Field
Tim James
2009
Basketball
Randal Hill
2008
Football
K.C. Jones
2008
Football
Wendy Williams
2008
Diving
Pat Burrell
2008
Baseball
Octavia Blue
2008
Basketball
Mike Wittman
2008
Basketball
Woody Austin
2008
Golf
Jeff Feagles
2008
Football
J.D. Arteaga
2007
Baseball
Danny Graves
2007
Baseball
Vicki Plowden
2007
Basketball
Maurice Crum
2007
Football
Alex Cora
2007
Baseball
Rachel Viollet
2007
Tennis
Albert Bentley
2007
Football
Randy Ableman
2007
Coaching
Mike McCoy
2007
Basketball
Leonard Hamilton
2006
Coaching
Amy Deem
2006
Coaching
Ryan McNeil
2006
Football
Ray Lewis
2006
Football
Ron Thorne
2006
Track & Field
Darrin Smith
2006
Football
Michael Barrow
2005
Football
Andrew Burrow
2005
Tennis
Gillian Russell-Love
2005
Track & Field
Nathaniel Crosby
2005
Golf
Gene Stage
2005
Basketball
Dennis Erickson
2005
Coaching
Warren Sapp
2005
Football
Kevin Sheary
2005
Baseball
Dean Panaro
2004
Diving
Jessie Armstead
2004
Football
Calvin James
2004
Baseball
Bill Deering
2004
Track & Field
Cortez Kennedy
2004
Football
Janet Haas
2004
Tennis
Ferne Labati
2004
Coaching
Danny Miller
2004
Football
Jack Johnson
2004
Football
Jim Morris
2004
Coaching
Jorge Fabregas
2003
Baseball
Paul Dee
2003
Administration
Gino Torretta
2003
Football
Lin Dunn
2003
Coaching
Leon Searcy
2003
Football
Lenny Layland
2003
Diving
Jeannie Hebert-Truax
2003
Basketball
Melvin Bratton
2003
Football
Kevin Fagan
2003
Football
Greg Mark
2003
Football
Isabella Hutchison
2002
Administration
Art Kehoe
2002
Coaching
Al Besselink
2002
Golf
Carlos Huerta
2002
Football
Frances Savage
2002
Basketball
George  Mira, Jr.
2002
Football
Charles Johnson
2002
Baseball
Eric Brown
2001
Basketball
Horace Copeland
2001
Track & Field
Melinda Lyverse-Schmidt
2001
Swimming
Ros Riach-Dalrymple
2001
Tennis
Russell Maryland
2001
Football
Sam Jankovich
2001
Administration
Craig Erickson
2001
Football
John Noppenberg
2001
Football
Joe Grahe
2001
Baseball
Ronnie Reis-Bernstein
2000
Tennis
Billy Wrona
2000
Baseball
Mike Fiore
2000
Baseball
Bill Hawkins
2000
Football
John Hammill
2000
Coaching
Michael Irvin
2000
Football
Lester Williams
1999
Football
Steve Walsh
1999
Football
Lise Gregory
1999
Tennis
Don Latimer
1999
Football
Daniel Stubbs
1999
Football
Mike Pagliarulo
1999
Baseball
Tracy Kerdyk
1999
Golf
Maria Rivera
1998
Basketball
Sam Sorce
1998
Baseball
Bennie Blades
1998
Football
Jodi Yambor
1998
Swimming
Jim Burt
1998
Football
Ron Godfrey
1998
Basketball
Vinny Testaverde
1998
Football
Matt Gribble
1997
Swimming
Dr. William Bennett
1997
Track & Field
Alonzo Highsmith
1997
Football
William C. Lufler
1997
Coaching
Robin Harmony
1997
Basketball
Jerome Brown
1997
Football
Doug Shields
1997
Baseball
Wayne Beckner
1997
Basketball
Harold Allen
1997
Coaching
Rick Raether
1996
Baseball
Penny Hammel
1996
Golf
Tom Sullivan
1996
Football
Jimmy Johnson
1996
Coaching
Don Smith
1996
Football
Jesse Vassallo
1996
Swimming
Bill Diaz
1995
Coaching
Ron Fraser
1995
Coaching
Charlie George
1995
Football
Patti Rizzo
1995
Golf
Eddie Brown
1995
Football
Phil Lane
1995
Baseball
Bernie Kosar
1995
Football
Harold Sears
1994
Football
Al Harum
1994
Tennis
Sam Scarnecchia
1994
Football
Ronnie Lippett
1994
Football
Dawn Frady
1994
Swimming
Danny Smith
1994
Baseball
Tom Gompf
1994
Coaching
Stanley  Bertman
1994
Baseball
Julius Cohen
1993
Basketball
Neal Heaton
1993
Baseball
Earl Welbaum
1993
Track & Field
Gary Dunn
1993
Football
Fred Marion
1993
Football
Jodi Appelbaum-Steinbauer
1993
Tennis
Howard Schnellenberger
1993
Coaching
Marshall Wayne
1993
Diving
Jim Kelly
1992
Football
Melissa Briley-Mieras
1992
Diving
Greg Garlich
1992
Diving
Jerry Moss
1992
Tennis
Ernie Yaroshuk
1992
Baseball
Don James
1992
Football
Randy Guerra
1992
Baseball
Rubin Carter
1992
Football
Greg Louganis
1991
Diving
Thom Lehman
1991
Baseball
Joaquim Rasgado
1991
Tennis
Tom Pratt
1991
Football
Gaither Rosser
1991
Swimming
Tony Cristiani
1991
Football
Don Curnutt
1991
Basketball
Rod Mandelstam
1990
Tennis
Sharon Berg
1990
Swimming
Ottis Anderson
1990
Football
Tom Beier
1990
Football
Wayne Krenchicki
1990
Baseball
Bill Heuson
1990
Coaching
Don Mariutto
1990
Football
Jorge Maduro
1990
Baseball
Lloyd Bennett
1990
Coaching
Larry Pyle
1989
Baseball
Steve Lichtner
1989
Swimming
Tony Cline
1989
Football
Dennis Harrah
1989
Football
Judy Eller-Street
1989
Golf
Dale Lewis
1989
Coaching
Eddie Edwards
1989
Football
Mike Barnes
1988
Football
Dr. Francis  Rouviere
1988
Football
Janet Buchanan-Kerr
1988
Swimming
Stan Jakubowski
1987
Baseball
Jack Losch
1987
Football
Nick A. Chickillo
1987
Football
Ann Laughlin-Fulginiti
1987
Golf
David Wilkie
1987
Swimming
Eddie Dibbs
1987
Tennis
Bruce Hale
1986
Coaching
Luis Garcia
1986
Tennis
Chuck Foreman
1986
Football
Orlando Gonzalez
1986
Baseball
Dr. Harry Mallios
1985
Football
Roberta A. Speer
1984
Golf
Dr. Joel Green
1984
Baseball
Bob Tatarek
1984
Football
Pete Mastellone
1983
Football
Abe Friedman
1983
Basketball
Pete Banaszak
1983
Football
Archie Slaton
1982
Boxing
Harvey James
1982
Football
Burgess Owens
1982
Football
Dr. Bowman F. Ashe
1982
Administration
Paul Desjardines
1981
Golf
George  Gallet
1981
Sports Information
Pat Cramer
1981
Tennis
Wilbert Bach
1981
Sports Information
Ed Weisacosky
1981
Football
Al  Rosen
1981
Baseball
Ted Hendricks
1980
Football
Dr. Mickey Demos
1980
Boxing
Fran Curci
1980
Football
Edward  Cameron
1978
Football
Lee Evans
1978
Sports Information
Gordon Malloy
1978
Football
Jaime Fillol
1978
Tennis
Dan Conners
1977
Football
William  Lovett
1977
Boxing
Armand  Vari
1977
Football
Ed Rubinoff
1976
Tennis
Ray Arckey
1976
Football
Rick Barry
1976
Basketball
Jack Nelson
1975
Swimming
Bill Miller
1975
Football
Art Saey
1975
Boxing
Frank McDonald
1974
Football
Dick Hickox
1974
Basketball
Chuck Klein
1974
Football
Carl DiBernardo
1974
Boxing
Sy Chadroff
1973
Basketball
Larry Wilson
1973
Football
George Mira, Sr.
1973
Football
Leo Martin
1973
Football
Dave Wike
1973
Coaching
Hart Morris
1973
Coaching
Jim Otto
1972
Football
Andy Gustafson
1972
Coaching
Jim Dooley
1972
Football
Harry Ghaul
1972
Football
Jack Hackett
1971
Football
Rod Ashman
1971
Football
Nick Wolcuff
1971
Football
Billy Regan
1971
Coaching
Tom Kearns
1970
Football
Frank Smith
1970
Football
Pancho Segura
1970
Tennis
Al Carapella
1970
Football
Whitey Campbell
1970
Basketball
Don Bosseler
1970
Football
Bill Kimbrough
1969
Football
Walter Kichefski
1969
Football
Bob Masterson
1969
Football
John  Tobin
1969
Basketball
Denny Leonard
1969
Football
Jack Harding
1967
Administration
Doris Hart
1967
Tennis
Eddie Dunn
1967
Football
Gardnar Mulloy
1967
Tennis
Dr. Charles Burbacher
 
Baseball

© 2008 University of Miami Sports Hall of Fame
Designed and Maintained by Diaz & Cooper Advertising