Inductees


James Jones - 2014


Andre Johnson - 2014


Clinton Portis - 2014


Lamar Thomas - 2014

Inductee Name Year Inducted Descending order Sport
Javy Rodriguez
2014
Baseball
Rio Ramirez
2014
Diving
Wyllesheia Myrick
2014
Track & Field
Jeff Morrison
2014
Baseball
Bryan Gillooly
2013
Diving
Ed  Contreras
2013
Baseball
Ken Dorsey
2013
Football
Jay Tessmer
2013
Baseball
Brett Romberg
2013
Football
Norm Parsons
2013
Coaching
Don Soldinger
2013
Coaching
Ray Bellamy
2012
Football
Ed  Reed
2012
Football
Rich Mercier
2012
Football
Bryant  McKinnie
2012
Football
Patrina Allen
2012
Track & Field
Robbie Morrison
2012
Baseball
Desma Thomas Bateast
2012
Basketball
Paige Yaroshuk Tews
2012
Coaching
Dan Morgan
2011
Football
Bobby Hill
2011
Baseball
Ian Duvenhage
2011
Coaching
Tyce Routson
2011
Diving
Daphne Jongejans Bousquet
2011
Diving
Santana Moss
2011
Football
Yolanda McCray
2011
Track & Field
Reggie Wayne
2011
Football
Jim Cox
2010
Football
Bubba Franks
2010
Football
Connie Nickel
2010
Administration
Alex Santos
2010
Baseball
Jenny Keim Johansen
2010
Diving
Jason Michaels
2010
Baseball
Sid Schwartz
2010
Tennis
Ed Morris
2010
Basketball
Tim James
2009
Basketball
Mike Sullivan
2009
Football
Davian Clarke
2009
Track & Field
Warren Bogle
2009
Baseball
Aubrey  Huff
2009
Baseball
Cathy Morse
2009
Golf
Edgerrin  James
2009
Football
Randal Hill
2008
Football
Jeff Feagles
2008
Football
Wendy Williams
2008
Diving
K.C. Jones
2008
Football
Mike Wittman
2008
Basketball
Octavia Blue
2008
Basketball
Pat Burrell
2008
Baseball
Woody Austin
2008
Golf
Vicki Plowden
2007
Basketball
J.D. Arteaga
2007
Baseball
Mike McCoy
2007
Basketball
Maurice Crum
2007
Football
Randy Ableman
2007
Coaching
Albert Bentley
2007
Football
Alex Cora
2007
Baseball
Danny Graves
2007
Baseball
Rachel Viollet
2007
Tennis
Ron Thorne
2006
Track & Field
Amy Deem
2006
Coaching
Leonard Hamilton
2006
Coaching
Ryan McNeil
2006
Football
Darrin Smith
2006
Football
Ray Lewis
2006
Football
Andrew Burrow
2005
Tennis
Nathaniel Crosby
2005
Golf
Michael Barrow
2005
Football
Gillian Russell-Love
2005
Track & Field
Gene Stage
2005
Basketball
Warren Sapp
2005
Football
Kevin Sheary
2005
Baseball
Dennis Erickson
2005
Coaching
Dean Panaro
2004
Diving
Jack Johnson
2004
Football
Jessie Armstead
2004
Football
Danny Miller
2004
Football
Bill Deering
2004
Track & Field
Cortez Kennedy
2004
Football
Jim Morris
2004
Coaching
Ferne Labati
2004
Coaching
Calvin James
2004
Baseball
Janet Haas
2004
Tennis
Lin Dunn
2003
Coaching
Gino Torretta
2003
Football
Kevin Fagan
2003
Football
Jorge Fabregas
2003
Baseball
Paul Dee
2003
Administration
Leon Searcy
2003
Football
Greg Mark
2003
Football
Jeannie Hebert-Truax
2003
Basketball
Melvin Bratton
2003
Football
Lenny Layland
2003
Diving
Charles Johnson
2002
Baseball
Frances Savage
2002
Basketball
George  Mira, Jr.
2002
Football
Isabella Hutchison
2002
Administration
Al Besselink
2002
Golf
Art Kehoe
2002
Coaching
Carlos Huerta
2002
Football
Joe Grahe
2001
Baseball
Eric Brown
2001
Basketball
Ros Riach-Dalrymple
2001
Tennis
John Noppenberg
2001
Football
Craig Erickson
2001
Football
Horace Copeland
2001
Track & Field
Sam Jankovich
2001
Administration
Russell Maryland
2001
Football
Melinda Lyverse-Schmidt
2001
Swimming
John Hammill
2000
Coaching
Mike Fiore
2000
Baseball
Michael Irvin
2000
Football
Billy Wrona
2000
Baseball
Bill Hawkins
2000
Football
Ronnie Reis-Bernstein
2000
Tennis
Tracy Kerdyk
1999
Golf
Lise Gregory
1999
Tennis
Lester Williams
1999
Football
Don Latimer
1999
Football
Daniel Stubbs
1999
Football
Mike Pagliarulo
1999
Baseball
Steve Walsh
1999
Football
Vinny Testaverde
1998
Football
Maria Rivera
1998
Basketball
Jim Burt
1998
Football
Ron Godfrey
1998
Basketball
Sam Sorce
1998
Baseball
Jodi Yambor
1998
Swimming
Bennie Blades
1998
Football
Alonzo Highsmith
1997
Football
Dr. William Bennett
1997
Track & Field
Harold Allen
1997
Coaching
Matt Gribble
1997
Swimming
William C. Lufler
1997
Coaching
Jerome Brown
1997
Football
Doug Shields
1997
Baseball
Robin Harmony
1997
Basketball
Wayne Beckner
1997
Basketball
Tom Sullivan
1996
Football
Jimmy Johnson
1996
Coaching
Don Smith
1996
Football
Jesse Vassallo
1996
Swimming
Rick Raether
1996
Baseball
Penny Hammel
1996
Golf
Bernie Kosar
1995
Football
Patti Rizzo
1995
Golf
Bill Diaz
1995
Coaching
Charlie George
1995
Football
Phil Lane
1995
Baseball
Ron Fraser
1995
Coaching
Eddie Brown
1995
Football
Sam Scarnecchia
1994
Football
Danny Smith
1994
Baseball
Stanley  Bertman
1994
Baseball
Dawn Frady
1994
Swimming
Ronnie Lippett
1994
Football
Harold Sears
1994
Football
Al Harum
1994
Tennis
Tom Gompf
1994
Coaching
Howard Schnellenberger
1993
Coaching
Gary Dunn
1993
Football
Fred Marion
1993
Football
Marshall Wayne
1993
Diving
Neal Heaton
1993
Baseball
Jodi Appelbaum-Steinbauer
1993
Tennis
Earl Welbaum
1993
Track & Field
Julius Cohen
1993
Basketball
Jerry Moss
1992
Tennis
Melissa Briley-Mieras
1992
Diving
Greg Garlich
1992
Diving
Randy Guerra
1992
Baseball
Jim Kelly
1992
Football
Don James
1992
Football
Ernie Yaroshuk
1992
Baseball
Rubin Carter
1992
Football
Don Curnutt
1991
Basketball
Tony Cristiani
1991
Football
Tom Pratt
1991
Football
Joaquim Rasgado
1991
Tennis
Greg Louganis
1991
Diving
Gaither Rosser
1991
Swimming
Thom Lehman
1991
Baseball
Don Mariutto
1990
Football
Rod Mandelstam
1990
Tennis
Tom Beier
1990
Football
Sharon Berg
1990
Swimming
Ottis Anderson
1990
Football
Lloyd Bennett
1990
Coaching
Bill Heuson
1990
Coaching
Jorge Maduro
1990
Baseball
Wayne Krenchicki
1990
Baseball
Dennis Harrah
1989
Football
Dale Lewis
1989
Coaching
Steve Lichtner
1989
Swimming
Judy Eller-Street
1989
Golf
Eddie Edwards
1989
Football
Tony Cline
1989
Football
Larry Pyle
1989
Baseball
Mike Barnes
1988
Football
Janet Buchanan-Kerr
1988
Swimming
Dr. Francis  Rouviere
1988
Football
Nick A. Chickillo
1987
Football
David Wilkie
1987
Swimming
Eddie Dibbs
1987
Tennis
Ann Laughlin-Fulginiti
1987
Golf
Jack Losch
1987
Football
Stan Jakubowski
1987
Baseball
Chuck Foreman
1986
Football
Orlando Gonzalez
1986
Baseball
Bruce Hale
1986
Coaching
Luis Garcia
1986
Tennis
Dr. Harry Mallios
1985
Football
Bob Tatarek
1984
Football
Dr. Joel Green
1984
Baseball
Roberta A. Speer
1984
Golf
Abe Friedman
1983
Basketball
Pete Banaszak
1983
Football
Pete Mastellone
1983
Football
Dr. Charles Burbacher
1982
Administration
Harvey James
1982
Football
Dr. Bowman F. Ashe
1982
Administration
Burgess Owens
1982
Football
Archie Slaton
1982
Boxing
Wilbert Bach
1981
Sports Information
Pat Cramer
1981
Tennis
Al  Rosen
1981
Baseball
George  Gallet
1981
Sports Information
Paul Desjardines
1981
Golf
Ed Weisacosky
1981
Football
Dr. Mickey Demos
1980
Boxing
Fran Curci
1980
Football
Ted Hendricks
1980
Football
Jaime Fillol
1978
Tennis
Edward  Cameron
1978
Football
Gordon Malloy
1978
Football
Lee Evans
1978
Sports Information
Dan Conners
1977
Football
William  Lovett
1977
Boxing
Armand  Vari
1977
Football
Rick Barry
1976
Basketball
Ed Rubinoff
1976
Tennis
Ray Arckey
1976
Football
Art Saey
1975
Boxing
Bill Miller
1975
Football
Jack Nelson
1975
Swimming
Carl DiBernardo
1974
Boxing
Chuck Klein
1974
Football
Dick Hickox
1974
Basketball
Frank McDonald
1974
Football
Hart Morris
1973
Coaching
Larry Wilson
1973
Football
Sy Chadroff
1973
Basketball
Dave Wike
1973
Coaching
George Mira, Sr.
1973
Football
Leo Martin
1973
Football
Harry Ghaul
1972
Football
Jim Dooley
1972
Football
Andy Gustafson
1972
Coaching
Jim Otto
1972
Football
Jack Hackett
1971
Football
Nick Wolcuff
1971
Football
Billy Regan
1971
Coaching
Rod Ashman
1971
Football
Don Bosseler
1970
Football
Whitey Campbell
1970
Basketball
Frank Smith
1970
Football
Al Carapella
1970
Football
Pancho Segura
1970
Tennis
Tom Kearns
1970
Football
Bob Masterson
1969
Football
Denny Leonard
1969
Football
Bill Kimbrough
1969
Football
Walter Kichefski
1969
Football
John  Tobin
1969
Basketball
Eddie Dunn
1967
Football
Doris Hart
1967
Tennis
Gardnar Mulloy
1967
Tennis
Jack Harding
1967
Administration

© 2008 University of Miami Sports Hall of Fame
Designed and Maintained by Diaz & Cooper Advertising